Online Enquiry SIS in News Events & Activities Photo Gallery Blog Newsletter
Online Enquiry

FacultyAcademics

faculty

Members of the faculty are retained only after a meticulous multi-tier screening and short listing by a panel of distinguished academicians, instituted for the purpose.

They perform as facilitators of learning in a stress free, non-threatening ambience to draw out the multiple intelligences of the learners. Classroom interactions are entirely student centric, in keeping with the directives and spirit of NEP.

Since teachers are primarily learners, we ensure that they get to fine tune their skills by continually participating in CBSE workshops and seminars.

Our Teachers

  • Mr. Amit Singh

    PRINCIPAL

    Mr. Amit Singh

    PRINCIPAL
    M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.

  • Mr. Ajay Chouhan

    Academic Coordinator cum HOD S.Sc.

    Mr. Ajay Chouhan

    Academic Coordinator cum HOD S.Sc. M.A. (Geography), M.Sc. (Geology), B.Ed.

  • Ms. Mannu Kapoor

    Middle School Coordinator cum TGT S.Sc.

    Ms. Mannu Kapoor

    Middle School Coordinator cum TGT S.Sc. M.Com., MA (Pol.Sc.), B.Ed., MBA, CTET Qualified

  • Mr. Mithilesh Kumar Mehta

    HOD Science cum PGT Chemistry

    Mr. Mithilesh Kumar Mehta

    HOD Science cum PGT Chemistry M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.

  • Mr. Gopal Swarup Pathak

    HOD cum PGT Hindi

    Mr. Gopal Swarup Pathak

    HOD cum PGT Hindi M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

  • Mr. Sugandh Singh

    PGT Biology

    Mr. Sugandh Singh

    PGT BiologyM.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. M.Ed.

  • Ms. Bina Kumari Jain

    TGT Hindi

    Ms. Bina Kumari Jain

    TGT HindiM.A. (Hindi)

  • Ms. Jaya Thakur

    TGT English

    Ms. Jaya Thakur

    TGT EnglishM.A. (English); B.Ed.

  • Mr. Siraj Ansari

    TGT Mathematics

    Mr. Siraj Ansari

    TGT MathematicsB.Tech., B.Ed., CTET Qualified

  • Ms. Vineeta Srivastava

    TGT Chemistry

    Ms. Vineeta Srivastava

    TGT ChemistryM.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.

  • Mr. Rakesh Kumar

    TGT Physics

    Mr. Rakesh Kumar

    TGT PhysicsB.Tech. (Electical Engineering), B.Ed.

  • Mr. Bharat Santra

    TGT Social Sc.

    Mr. Bharat Santra

    TGT Social Sc.M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.

  • Ms. Archana Dhan

    PRT English

    Ms. Archana Dhan

    PRT EnglishB.A., L.L.B., PG Diploma in Pre-primary Education, Certification in the Teaching of English from IGNOU

  • Ms. Neha Das

    PRT English

    Ms. Neha Das

    PRT EnglishB.A., PG Diploma in Pre-primary Education, Certification in the Teaching of English from IGNOU

  • Ms. Richa Sharma

    PRT Mathematics

    Ms. Richa Sharma

    PRT MathematicsM.Com., D.El.Ed.

  • Ms. Sonia Choubey

    PRT

    Ms. Sonia Choubey

    PRTB.Sc. (Biotechnology), B.Ed., CTET Qualified

  • Ms. Shweta Priyadarshini

    PRT Hindi

    Ms. Shweta Priyadarshini

    PRT HindiM.A., D.El.Ed.

  • Ms. Preeti Singh

    PRT Hindi

    Ms. Preeti Singh

    PRT HindiM.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed., M.A. Hindi (Pursuing)

  • Ms. Ritika Verma

    PRT Hindi

    Ms. Ritika Verma

    PRT MathematicsB.Com. (Hons.)

  • Ms. Alivia Ghosh

    PRT

    Ms. Alivia Ghosh

    PRTM.A. (English), B.Ed.

HAPPY FEET PRE SCHOOL

  • Ms. Priti Choudhary

    Pre Primary Coordinator

    Ms. Priti Choudhary

    Pre Primary Coordinator
    B.A., Pursuing B.Ed.

  • Ms. Neha Bhatia

    PRT

    Ms. Neha Bhatia

    PRT
    M.C.A., B.Ed.

  • Ms. Simmi Tiwari

    PRT

    Ms. Simmi Tiwari

    PRT
    M.A., B.Ed., UGC NET

  • Mr. Ran Bahadur Singh

    Sports Coordinator cum PGT P.H.E.

    Mr. Ran Bahadur Singh

    Sports Coordinator cum PGT P.H.E.
    M.P.Es., M.Phil.

  • Mr. Arshad Khan

    Swimming Coach cum Gym-instructor

    Mr. Arshad Khan

    Swimming Coach cum Gym-instructor
    B.A. (Sociology), B.P.Ed.

  • Ms. Minakshi

    Swimming Coach cum Gym-instructor

    Ms. Minakshi

    Badminton Coach
    B.A., B.P.Ed.

  • Mr. Manik Kumar

    Rifle-shooting Coach

    Mr. Manik Kumar

    Rifle-shooting Coach
    Intermediate, Certified National level shooter

  • Mr. Sumit Sharma

    Skating Coach

    Mr. Sumit Sharma

    Skating Coach
    B.A., National Diploma in Skating

  • Mr. Subhash Ganguly

    Squash Coach

    Mr. Subhash Ganguly

    Squash Coach
    Intermediate, pursuing B.P.Ed.

  • Mr. Suraj Kumar Gond

    Karate Coach

    Mr. Suraj Kumar Gond

    Karate Coach
    Intermediate, 2nd Dan Blackbelt in KARATE

  • Mr. Asfak Alam

    Tennis Coach

    Mr. Asfak Alam

    Tennis Coach
    Pursuing B.Com., Tennis Coaching Certification Programme from BTA Kolkata

  • Mr. Litan Chandra Shil

    Football Coach

    Mr. Litan Chandra Shil

    Football Coach
    B.P.Ed., Pursuing M.P.Ed.

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

  • Mr. Arijit Das

    PGT I.P. Cum Examination Dept. Incharge

    Mr. Arijit Das

    PGT I.P. Cum Examination Dept. Incharge
    M.C.A.

  • Mr. Anurag Mathews

    TGT I.T. cum Robotics Teacher

    Mr. Anurag Mathews

    TGT I.T. cum Robotics Teacher
    M.C.A.

  • Mr. Vijay Prakash Tiwari

    SPANISH TEACHER

    Mr. Vijay Prakash Tiwari

    SPANISH TEACHER
    B.Sc., Advance Diploma in Spanish

  • Mr. Kumar Sagrendra

    Art & Craft Teacher

    Mr. Kumar Sagrendra

    Art & Craft Teacher
    B.A.

Our Teachers
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (ACADEMIC)
Mr. Amit Singh PRINCIPAL M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.
Mr. Ajay Chouhan Academic Coordinator cum HOD S.Sc. M.A. (Geography), M.Sc. (Geology), B.Ed.
Ms. Mannu Kapoor Middle School Coordinator cum TGT S.Sc. M.Com., MA (Pol.Sc.), B.Ed., MBA, CTET Qualified
Mr. Mithilesh Kumar Mehta HOD Science cum PGT Chemistry M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
Mr. Gopal Swarup Pathak HOD cum PGT Hindi M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
Mr. Ajay Jha PGT English M.A. (English), Post Graduate Diploma in Teaching of English
Mr. Rakesh Kumar Choudhary PGT Physics M.Sc. (Physics)
Mr. Sugandh Singh PGT Biology M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed., M.Ed.
Mr. Diptansu Priyadarshi PGT Commerce M.Com., B.Ed.
Ms. Ila Sinha PGT History M.A.(History), B.Ed.
Mr. Raushan Dhruv PGT Fine Arts M.F.A, B.F.A
Ms. Bina Kumari Jain TGT Hindi M.A. (Hindi)
Ms. Jaya Thakur TGT English M.A. (English); B.Ed.
Mr. Siraj Ansari TGT Mathematics B.Tech., B.Ed., CTET Qualified
Ms. Vineeta Srivastava TGT Chemistry M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
Mr. Rakesh Kumar TGT Physics B.Tech. (Electical Engineering), B.Ed.
Mr. Bharat Santra TGT Social Sc. M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.
Ms. Archana Dhan PRT English B.A., L.L.B., PG Diploma in Pre-primary Education, Certification in the Teaching of English from IGNOU
Ms. Neha Das PRT English B.A., PG Diploma in Pre-primary Education, Certification in the Teaching of English from IGNOU
Ms. Richa Sharma PRT Mathematics M.Com., D.El.Ed.
Ms. Sonia Choubey PRT Environmental Sc. B.Sc. (Biotechnology), B.Ed., CTET Qualified, Pursuing M.Sc. in Zoology
Ms. Shweta Priyadarshini PRT Hindi M.A., D.El.Ed.
Ms. Preeti Singh PRT Hindi M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed., M.A. Hindi (Pursuing)
Ms. Alivia Ghosh PRT M.A. (English), B.Ed.
Ms. Ritika Verma PRT Mathematics B.Com. (Hons.)
Mr. Ran Bahadur Singh Sports Coordinator cum PGT P.H.E. M.P.Es., M.Phil.
Mr. Arshad Khan Swimming Coach cum Gym-instructor B.A. (Sociology), B.P.Ed.
Ms. Minakshi Badminton Coach B.A., B.P.Ed.
Mr. Manik Kumar Rifle-shooting Coach Intermediate, Certified National level shooter
Mr. Sumit Sharma Skating Coach B.A., National Diploma in Skating
Mr. Subhash Ganguly Squash Coach Intermediate, pursuing B.P.Ed.
Mr. Suraj Kumar Gond Karate Coach Intermediate, 2nd Dan Blackbelt in KARATE
Mr. Asfak Alam Tennis Coach Pursuing B.Com., Tennis Coaching Certification Programme from BTA Kolkata
Mr. Litan Chandra Shil Football Coach B.P.Ed., Pursuing M.P.Ed.
Mr. Arijit Das PGT I.P. Cum Examination Dept. Incharge M.C.A.
Mr. Anurag Mathews TGT I.T. cum Robotics Teacher M.C.A.
Mr. Vijay Prakash Tiwari SPANISH TEACHER B.Sc., Advance Diploma in Spanish
Mr. Kumar Sagrendra Art & Craft Teacher B.A.
Admin Staff
Mr. Sandeep Sinha Administrator B.Com., M.B.A. (Finance)
Mr. Anup Shekhar Accountant B.Com., M.B.A. (Finance)
Ms. Pooja HR & Admin Officer M.A. (Economics), B.Ed., M.B.A. (HR)
Mr. Binod Gope IT Head MCA
Ms. Neha Choudhary Admission Counsellor M. Sc. (IT)
Ms. Gayatri Sinha EA to Principal BCA
STAFF NAME DESIGNATION HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (ACADEMIC)
Mr. Amit Singh PRINCIPAL M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.
Mr. Ajay Chouhan Academic Coordinator cum HOD S.Sc. M.A. (Geography), M.Sc. (Geology), B.Ed.
Mr. Mithilesh Kumar Mehta HOD Science cum PGT Chemistry M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
Ms. Mannu Kapoor Middle School Coordinator and S.Sc. Teacher M.Com., MA (Pol.Sc.), B.Ed., MBA, CTET Qualified
Ms. Kavita Jaiswal Primary Coordinator B.Sc. (Zoology), Pursuing B.Ed., CTET Qualified
Mr. Shouvanik Das HOD cum PGT English M.A. (English), B.Ed.
Ms. Sanchita Biswas HOD cum PGT Mathematics M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed., MBA (Finance)
Ms. Archana Dhan PRT English B.A., L.L.B., PG Diploma in Pre-primary Education, Certification in the Teaching of English from IGNOU
Ms. Richa Sharma PRT Mathematics M.Com., D.El.Ed.
Ms. Neha Das PRT English B.A., PG Diploma in Pre-primary Education, Certification in the Teaching of English from IGNOU
Ms. Alivia Ghosh PRT M.A. (English), B.Ed.
Ms. Sonia Choubey PRT B.Sc. (Biotechnology), Pursuing B.Ed., CTET Qualified
Ms. Shweta Priyadarshini PRT Hindi M.A., D.El.Ed.
Ms. Preeti Singh PRT Hindi M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed., M.A. Hindi (Pursuing)
Ms. Ritika Verma PRT Mathematics B.Com. (Hons.)
Ms. Bina Kumari Jain TGT Hindi M.A. (Hindi)
Ms. Jaya Thakur TGT English M.A. (English); B.Ed.
Mr. Siraj Ansari TGT Mathematics B.Tech., B.Ed., CTET Qualified
Ms. Vineeta Srivastava TGT Chemistry M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
Ms. Manjeet Kaur TGT Biology B.Sc. (Botany Hons.), M.A. (English), B.Ed.
Mr. Rakesh Kumar TGT Physics B.Tech. (Electical Engineering), B.Ed.
Mr. Bharat Santra TGT Social Sc. M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.
Mr. Sugandh Singh PGT Biology M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. M.Ed.
Ms. Meghali Bhardwaj PGT Economics M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.
Mr. Prabin Kumar Banerjee PGT Commerce M.Com., B.Ed.
Mr. Rajan Khare PGT History M.A. (History), Pursuing B.Ed.
Mr. Gopal Swarup Pathak PGT Hindi M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
Mr. Ran Bahadur Singh Sports Coordinator cum PGT P.H.E. M.P.Es., M.Phil.
Mr. Arshad Khan Swimming Coach cum Gym-instructor B.A. (Sociology), B.P.Ed.
Ms. Minakshi Badminton Coach B.A., B.P.Ed.
Mr. Manik Kumar Rifle-shooting Coach Intermediate, Certified National level shooter
Mr. Sumit Sharma Skating Coach B.A., National Diploma in Skating
Mr. Subhash Ganguly Squash Coach Intermediate, pursuing B.P.Ed.
Ms. Piyali Das Swimming Coach cum Yoga-instructor B.Com., Pursuing B.P.Ed.
Mr. Suraj Kumar Gond Karate Coach Intermediate, 2nd Dan Blackbelt in KARATE
Mr. Asfak Alam Tennis Coach Pursuing B.Com., Tennis Coaching Certification Programme from BTA Kolkata
Mr. Litan Chandra Shil Football Coach B.P.Ed., Pursuing M.P.Ed.
Mr. Arijit Das PGT I.P. Cum Examination Dept. Incharge M.C.A.
Mr. Tanmay Sen ART TEACHER M.F.A. in Painting
Mr. Anurag Mathews TGT I.T. cum Robotics Teacher M.C.A.
Mr. Vijay Prakash Tiwari SPANISH TEACHER B.Sc., Advance Diploma in Spanish
Mr. Kumar Sagrendra Art & Craft Teacher B.A.
Mr. Syed Farhan Ahmad Librarian M.L.I.Sc.

Online Admission Enquiry